76 OLD NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
3962
Owner
HILLS PAMELA
PBN
Assessment
$315,100
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
3880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHILLS PAMELA
Co-Owner
Address11 CUTLER RD
LITCHFIELD, NH 03052
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date10/10/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HILLS PAMELA $0 0/00010/10/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 835
Replacement Cost: $198,783
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$113,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 835 835
BSMBasement 576 0
   1,411 835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,500
Appraised Value$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  300.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$5001
FOP1Open Porch  48.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100
2025$110,600$178,200$288,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100
2025$114,600$200,500$315,100
2025$110,600$178,200$288,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps