25 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 064/ 0/ /
Acct#
393
Owner
HUSSEY KEVIN B
PBN
Assessment
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
389
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUSSEY KEVIN B
Co-OwnerHUSSEY MIRIAM
Address25 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2023/400
Sale Date12/31/1940
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUSSEY KEVIN B$0 2023/4000012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $266,207
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %50.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FATAttic - Finished 576 104
BETBasement Entry 25 0
BSMBasement 336 0
WDKWood Deck 257 0
   2,398 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$201,800
Appraised Value$201,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100
2025$134,800$179,200$314,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100
2025$158,300$201,800$360,100
2025$134,800$179,200$314,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps