30 JEFFERSON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 JEFFERSON DR
Mblu
003/ 152/ 19/ /
Acct#
3972
Owner
BRUNEAU FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$671,200
Appraisal
$671,200
PID
3890
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNEAU FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerBRUNEAU JEAN CLAUDE + JOCELYNE TRUSTEE
Address30 JEFFERSON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5911/890
Sale Date05/07/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNEAU FAMILY REV TRUST $0 5911/8903805/07/2018
BRUNEAU JEAN C$0 2313/10006/08/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,234
Replacement Cost: $547,010
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,026 1,026
FBMFinished Basement 770 0
FGRGarage 484 0
LLVLower Level 330 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 493 0
   4,311 2,234

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  800.00 SF$6,6001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200
2025$358,500$219,900$578,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200
2025$423,500$247,700$671,200
2025$358,500$219,900$578,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps