16 JEFFERSON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 JEFFERSON DR
Mblu
003/ 152/ 26/ /
Acct#
3981
Owner
CLEMENT, CHARLES R. + JODI E.
PBN
Assessment
$685,800
Appraisal
$685,800
PID
3899
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEMENT, CHARLES R. + JODI E.
Co-Owner
Address16 JEFFERSON DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6080/1207
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEMENT, CHARLES R. + JODI E.$485,000 6080/12070001/31/2020
ROCKHOLT AMY$255,000 6045/4020010/09/2019
WALKER ROBERT D$270,800 4807/02833706/04/2007
THE BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO $0 4755/18979901/16/2007
THE BANK OF NEW YORK TRUST CO $288,000 4755/18955101/16/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $619,961
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$434,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,898 1,898
CTHCathedral Ceiling 390 390
DEKDeck 440 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,808 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 240 0
   5,436 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$247,700
Appraised Value$247,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,4001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800
2025$392,100$219,900$612,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800
2025$438,100$247,700$685,800
2025$392,100$219,900$612,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps