6 JEFFERSON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 JEFFERSON DR
Mblu
003/ 152/ 3/ /
Acct#
3985
Owner
CUTHBERTSON HEATHER C
PBN
Assessment
$633,500
Appraisal
$633,500
PID
3903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCUTHBERTSON HEATHER C
Co-OwnerCUTHBERTSON JAMES L
Address6 JEFFERSON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4297/1951
Sale Date05/24/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CUTHBERTSON HEATHER C$345,000 4297/19510005/24/2004
LANDRY SHAWN M$272,000 3605/26980007/02/2001
FOUNTAIN NANCY A REVOC TRUST$0 3455/113802/14/2000
FOUNTAIN BILLY V$0 3272/16809902/25/1998
FOUNTAIN, NANCY A REVOC TRUST,$0 3165/21423807/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $546,662
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 912 912
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 308
LLVLower Level 319 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 593 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 252 0
   4,360 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500
2025$325,000$220,900$545,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500
2025$384,600$248,900$633,500
2025$325,000$220,900$545,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps