58 OLD NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 153/ 0/ /
Acct#
3995
Owner
HOOK KRISTA
PBN
Assessment
$488,396
Appraisal
$612,000
PID
3913
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$326,800$612,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$203,196$488,396

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOK KRISTA
Co-OwnerHOOK DONALD M
Address54 OLD NASHUA RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$234,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4069/1285
Sale Date06/26/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOOK KRISTA$234,900 4069/12850006/26/2003
GUMASKAS PETER T + ANDREA$0 2395/5560008/06/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost: $408,447
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Shakes
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
DEKDeck 280 0
FBMFinished Basement 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 396 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 240 0
URBRaised Basement 132 0
   2,340 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,196
Appraised Value$326,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$3001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$326,800$612,000
2025$285,200$326,800$612,000
2025$238,800$283,400$522,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$285,200$203,196$488,396
2025$285,200$203,196$488,396
2025$238,800$180,396$419,196

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps