35 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 067/ 0/ /
Acct#
396
Owner
COWHIG DASANS REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$435,400
Appraisal
$435,400
PID
392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWHIG DASANS REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCOWHIG, JOHN B & SHAWN M DASANS; TRUSTEES
Address35 CHASE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6670/590
Sale Date12/09/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COWHIG DASANS REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6670/5902312/09/2025
COWHIG JOHN B$249,900 3956/20930002/20/2003
BEATTIE DANIEL + DEBORA$235,000 3794/13380007/01/2002
HASKINS ARTHUR W JR$45,000 2912/21520010/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,346
Replacement Cost: $313,787
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FHSHalf Story - Finished 513 236
BSMBasement 918 0
FOPOpen Porch 312 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   3,069 1,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,100
Appraised Value$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  880.00 SF$16,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400
2025$205,700$174,600$380,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400
2025$239,300$196,100$435,400
2025$205,700$174,600$380,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps