18 OLD NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 159/ 0/ /
Acct#
4006
Owner
MCMANUS KYLE + LANNA
PBN
Assessment
$688,800
Appraisal
$688,800
PID
3924
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMANUS KYLE + LANNA
Co-Owner
Address18 OLD NASHUA ROAD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$362,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5734/1459
Sale Date07/19/2016
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCMANUS KYLE + LANNA$362,500 5734/14599907/19/2016
G HURD + SON CONSTRUCTION LLC $100,000 5646/27580008/19/2015
JACQUES SUSAN D$43,000 2882/3210006/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $520,371
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,446 1,446
BASFirst Floor 828 828
BSMBasement 828 0
FGRGarage 576 0
   3,678 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,800
Appraised Value$214,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  168.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800
2025$408,500$191,200$599,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800
2025$474,000$214,800$688,800
2025$408,500$191,200$599,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps