9 OLD NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 161/ 0/ /
Acct#
4013
Owner
ESTEY, THOMAS H REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$1,076,415
Appraisal
$1,380,100
PID
3931
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,900$648,200$1,380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$731,900$344,515$1,076,415

Owner of Record
OwnerESTEY, THOMAS H REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerESTEY, THOMAS H; TRUSTEE
Address9 OLD NASHUA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6698/1551
Sale Date04/16/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTEY, THOMAS H REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6698/15512304/16/2026
ESTEY HAROLD T + THOMAS H$0 1468/4339910/20/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,760
Replacement Cost: $230,452
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradePoor
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat TypeNone
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,760 3,760
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   3,840 3,760
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 5,328
Replacement Cost: $291,484
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeFair
Stories 
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units0
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,328 5,328
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
   5,398 5,328
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $322,881
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units3
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 440 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,232 0
WDKWood Deck 768 0
   3,672 1,232
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,340
Replacement Cost: $310,757
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCommercial
GradeFair
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Board&Batt
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Solid Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMixed Use
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsLight
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,368 2,368
FSTStorage 2,160 972
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   4,608 3,340

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFOFCOffice532.80 UNITS$16,3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code3225
DescriptionMixed Use  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$344,515
Appraised Value$648,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTOLeanto  1680.00 SF$4,5001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  836.00 SF$2,4001
SLO1Silo Vertical Wood  960.00 DIA X HT$2,2001
LNTOLeanto  760.00 SF$1,0001
GRNPGreenhouse Plastic  2880.00 SF$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,400$552,400$1,242,800
2025$690,400$552,400$1,242,800
2025$690,400$552,400$1,242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$690,400$299,917$990,317
2025$690,400$299,917$990,317
2025$690,400$299,917$990,317

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps