50 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 068/ 1/ /
Acct#
398
Owner
GEDDRY ERIC C + LAUREN M
PBN
Assessment
$620,500
Appraisal
$620,500
PID
394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGEDDRY ERIC C + LAUREN M
Co-Owner
Address50 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4054
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5850/1974
Sale Date09/01/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GEDDRY ERIC C + LAUREN M$435,000 5850/19740009/01/2017
CASE ANDREW E$0 2355/3330011/19/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $546,453
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FUSFinished Upper Story 972 972
BSMBasement 374 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 408 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 562 0
WDKWood Deck 965 0
   4,989 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$210,100
Appraised Value$210,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,1001
PLHSPool House  400.00 SF$15,0001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500
2025$350,900$186,100$537,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500
2025$410,400$210,100$620,500
2025$350,900$186,100$537,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps