47 OLD NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
47 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 167/ 0/ /
Acct#
4024
Owner
TWARDOWSKY JASON
PBN
Assessment
$573,900
Appraisal
$573,900
PID
3942
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTWARDOWSKY JASON
Co-Owner
Address47 OLD NASHUA RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4965/1613
Sale Date12/01/2008
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TWARDOWSKY JASON$0 4965/16134812/01/2008
TWARDOWSKY JASON$0 3689/12533812/11/2001
HILL CAROL A$0 2993/21003807/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,719
Replacement Cost: $447,105
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,153 1,153
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,070 1,070
CTHCathedral Ceiling 496 496
BETBasement Entry 36 0
BSMBasement -254 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
PTOPatio 331 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 750 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 170 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 750 0
   4,632 2,719

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,300
Appraised Value$238,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  216.00 SF$1,2001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1064.00 SF$16,0001
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900
2025$296,600$209,600$506,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900
2025$335,600$238,300$573,900
2025$296,600$209,600$506,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps