4 JOHN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 JOHN ST
Mblu
003/ 172/ 13/ /
Acct#
4040
Owner
SAWYER, ALEXIS A
PBN
Assessment
$498,700
Appraisal
$498,700
PID
3958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$226,400$498,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$226,400$498,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER, ALEXIS A
Co-OwnerGALASSO, LAWRENCE P. II
Address4 JOHN ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6576/1734
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAWYER, ALEXIS A$510,000 6576/17340010/01/2024
RAYBORN, DEBRA D.$440,000 6405/25400005/06/2022
SHEPARD BRENT R. + JUDITH T$0 5760/14093810/07/2016
SHEPARD BRENT R.$0 3033/29704801/21/1994
SHEPARD,BRENT R/JOYCE C$0 2663/29270002/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,131
Replacement Cost: $388,126
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,131 1,131
PTOPatio 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 527 0
URBRaised Basement 528 0
   2,306 1,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDVShed Vinyl  80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$226,400$498,800
2025$272,400$226,400$498,800
2025$225,600$200,900$426,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,400$226,400$498,800
2025$272,400$226,400$498,800
2025$225,600$200,900$426,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps