30 BOYD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BOYD RD
Mblu
003/ 172/ 2/ /
Acct#
4047
Owner
NOVIELLI DOUGLAS R + JANE E
PBN
Assessment
$552,700
Appraisal
$552,700
PID
3965
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVIELLI DOUGLAS R + JANE E
Co-Owner
Address30 BOYD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3060/1985
Sale Date06/30/1994
Instrument51

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOVIELLI DOUGLAS R + JANE E$85,000 3060/19855106/30/1994
FIRST NH BANK$92,800 3012/01715110/05/1993
KEEGAN, KAREN$0 2536/2530002/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $479,389
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Solid Wood
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
FSTStorage 220 0
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,532 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,300
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700
2025$276,900$200,000$476,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700
2025$327,400$225,300$552,700
2025$276,900$200,000$476,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps