36 BOYD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 BOYD RD
Mblu
003/ 172/ 4/ /
Acct#
4054
Owner
BRUNELLE FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$884,100
Appraisal
$884,100
PID
3972
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNELLE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBRUNELLE, JEFFREY C. & DEANNA L.; TRUSTEES
Address36 BOYD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6522/2487
Sale Date12/13/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNELLE FAMILY TRUST$0 6522/24873812/13/2023
BRUNELLE JEFFREY C + DEANNA L$0 3421/15943809/07/1999
BRUNELLE JEFFREY C$104,000 3175/20280008/29/1996
HOITT, STEPHEN F$0 2450/11710006/30/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 3,220
Replacement Cost: $769,347
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
LLVLower Level 101 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,915 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 640 0
WDKWood Deck 12 0
   5,900 3,220

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,200
Appraised Value$231,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  640.00 SF$4,8001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  864.00 SF$24,3001
PTIOPatio  276.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,7001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1824.00 SF$42,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100
2025$529,500$204,900$734,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100
2025$652,900$231,200$884,100
2025$529,500$204,900$734,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps