7 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 PARK AV
Mblu
003/ 173/ 14/ /
Acct#
4065
Owner
ABRAMS MATTHEW H + REBECCA M
PBN
Assessment
$745,900
Appraisal
$745,900
PID
3983
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900

Owner of Record
OwnerABRAMS MATTHEW H + REBECCA M
Co-Owner
Address7 PARK AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$479,933
Certificate
Book & Page 5979/1611
Sale Date02/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABRAMS MATTHEW H + REBECCA M$479,933 5979/16110002/11/2019
475 RIMMON STREET, LLC $200,000 5883/14989912/29/2017
DECANEAS PETER R + KAREN M$0 2560/11420008/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,273
Replacement Cost: $607,769
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$474,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,358 1,358
FUSFinished Upper Story 915 915
DEKDeck 252 0
LLVLower Level 656 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 888 0
   4,741 2,273

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,600
Appraised Value$252,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  792.00 SF$14,9001
SHDFShed Frame  224.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900
2025$421,500$224,000$645,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900
2025$493,300$252,600$745,900
2025$421,500$224,000$645,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps