10 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 PARK AV
Mblu
003/ 173/ 15/ /
Acct#
4066
Owner
DOHERTY, TIMOHTY S.
PBN
Assessment
$793,200
Appraisal
$793,200
PID
3984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$253,200$793,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,000$253,200$793,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY, TIMOHTY S.
Co-OwnerDOHERTY, STEPHANIE A.
Address10 PARK AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$908,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6504/2266
Sale Date09/05/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY, TIMOHTY S.$908,000 6504/22660009/05/2023
MARICIC MATTHEW T + CAROLYN L$450,000 5629/17340006/24/2015
LEONARD MICHELE REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3744/16243803/26/2002
LEONARD THOMAS C + MICHELE$0 2995/20553807/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,090
Replacement Cost: $675,921
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$513,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,378 1,378
BASFirst Floor 1,272 1,272
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 440
FBMFinished Basement 797 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
LLVLower Level 91 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 440 0
   4,674 3,090

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001
MINIMini Split4.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,200
Appraised Value$253,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
PTIOPatio  420.00 SF$1,6001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  480.00 SF$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,700$253,200$796,900
2025$543,700$253,200$796,900
2025$480,500$224,500$705,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$543,700$253,200$796,900
2025$543,700$253,200$796,900
2025$480,500$224,500$705,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps