427 PENDLETON LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
427 PENDLETON LN
Mblu
003/ 173/ 25/ /
Acct#
4073
Owner
LYNCH ERIC W + KIMBERLY S
PBN
Assessment
$615,400
Appraisal
$615,400
PID
3991
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH ERIC W + KIMBERLY S
Co-Owner
Address427 PENDLETON LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$324,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4325/2363
Sale Date07/08/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH ERIC W + KIMBERLY S$324,500 4325/23630007/08/2004
SAMUELSON JANE RAE REVOC TRUST $0 3444/14703812/20/1999
SAMUELSON DONALD M$0 2696/11770008/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $476,314
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
DEKDeck 240 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
   3,128 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$258,000
Appraised Value$258,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  816.00 SF$19,4001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400
2025$301,200$228,500$529,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400
2025$357,400$258,000$615,400
2025$301,200$228,500$529,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps