2 BLUEBERRY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 BLUEBERRY LN
Mblu
003/ 173/ 29/ /
Acct#
4077
Owner
WOODIN CAROLYN
PBN
Assessment
$571,200
Appraisal
$571,200
PID
3995
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWOODIN CAROLYN
Co-OwnerMIRISOLA JESSICA
Address2 BLUEBERRY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 60016/427
Sale Date07/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOODIN CAROLYN$385,000 60016/4270007/11/2019
SULLIVAN KEVIN H + PAULINE J$337,000 4355/03420008/31/2004
JONES PETER M + DENISE J$0 2484/19030006/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $457,123
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FRPFarmer's Porch 408 0
FSPScreened Porch 136 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
   3,128 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200
2025$269,500$221,900$491,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200
2025$321,100$250,100$571,200
2025$269,500$221,900$491,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps