447 PENDLETON LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
447 PENDLETON LN
Mblu
003/ 173/ 39/ /
Acct#
4088
Owner
CATE, KRISTINE K. REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$707,800
Appraisal
$707,800
PID
4006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCATE, KRISTINE K. REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCATE, KRISTINE K.; TRUSTEE
Address447 PENDLETON LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6406/2737
Sale Date05/11/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CATE, KRISTINE K. REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6406/27373805/11/2022
CATE, KRISTINE K. $0 6329/1013809/16/2021
CATE KRISTINE K IRR TR OF 2012 $0 5927/20493807/05/2018
CATE KRISTINE K IRR TR OF 2012 $0 5288/16013802/15/2012
CATE KRISTINE K$0 3251/26144811/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,602
Replacement Cost: $597,779
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 298
DEKDeck 360 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 432 0
   4,392 2,602

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,300
Appraised Value$251,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
PTIOPatio  255.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800
2025$382,700$222,900$605,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800
2025$456,500$251,300$707,800
2025$382,700$222,900$605,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps