5 LEXINGTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 LEXINGTON AV
Mblu
003/ 173/ 56/ /
Acct#
4102
Owner
STEBBINS, JOSEPH FRANCIS TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$573,000
Appraisal
$573,000
PID
4020
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEBBINS, JOSEPH FRANCIS TRUST
Co-OwnerSTEBBINS, JOSEPH FRANCIS; TRUSTEE
Address5 LEXINGTON AVE
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6401/609
Sale Date04/20/2022
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEBBINS, JOSEPH FRANCIS TRUST $0 6401/6093904/20/2022
STEBBINS JOSEPH FRANCIS TRUST GALVEZ MARGARET MORAN TRU$0 4939/24293808/01/2008
GALVEZ MARGARET M$121,500 3061/18730007/11/1994
MYERS, ROBERT A$0 2450/11770007/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,618
Replacement Cost: $424,674
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 240
DEKDeck 60 0
FBMFinished Basement 240 0
FSPScreened Porch 528 0
URBRaised Basement 960 0
   3,406 1,618

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,900
Appraised Value$248,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000
2025$302,900$220,900$523,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000
2025$324,100$248,900$573,000
2025$302,900$220,900$523,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps