61 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
61 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 071/ 1/ /
Acct#
419
Owner
DESTEFANO JOHN F
PBN
Assessment
$537,800
Appraisal
$537,800
PID
415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDESTEFANO JOHN F
Co-OwnerDESTEFANO JOANNE
Address61 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4055
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/604
Sale Date02/12/1992
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DESTEFANO JOHN F$0 2921/6040002/12/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $449,197
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
LLVLower Level 216 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 648 0
WDKWood Deck 540 0
   3,356 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,500
Appraised Value$222,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  72.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800
2025$235,600$196,400$432,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800
2025$315,300$222,500$537,800
2025$235,600$196,400$432,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps