11 SUTTON PL
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 SUTTON PL
Mblu
003/ 174/ 10/ /
Acct#
4268
Owner
CORBETT MATTHEW + PEGGY J
PBN
Assessment
$648,700
Appraisal
$648,700
PID
4186
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBETT MATTHEW + PEGGY J
Co-Owner
Address11 SUTTON PL
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$419,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4419/0075
Sale Date01/03/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORBETT MATTHEW + PEGGY J$419,900 4419/00750001/03/2005
DOSS WILBUR C JR$0 2511/17650009/18/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,290
Replacement Cost: $568,875
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
FBMFinished Basement 664 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
LLVLower Level 664 0
   3,798 2,290

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,500
Appraised Value$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700
2025$345,800$222,200$568,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700
2025$398,200$250,500$648,700
2025$345,800$222,200$568,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps