49 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 072/ 0/ /
Acct#
423
Owner
FREDETTE STEVEN C
PBN
Assessment
$405,800
Appraisal
$405,800
PID
419
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFREDETTE STEVEN C
Co-Owner
Address49 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2771/2163
Sale Date11/23/1988
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FREDETTE STEVEN C$0 2771/21630011/23/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $304,279
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
BETBasement Entry 25 0
LLVLower Level 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 672 0
WDKWood Deck 290 0
   1,995 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,100
Appraised Value$204,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  16.00 DIA$6001
SHDMShed Metal  48.00 SF$1001
SHDMShed Metal  48.00 SF$1001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$7001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800
2025$173,700$181,100$354,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800
2025$201,700$204,100$405,800
2025$173,700$181,100$354,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps