53 WHITE PLAINS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
53 WHITE PLAINS AV
Mblu
003/ 175/ 0/ /
Acct#
4280
Owner
RUBIN FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$654,000
Appraisal
$654,000
PID
4198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRUBIN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerRUBIN, LAWRENCE I. + ROBIN L., TRUSTEES
Address53 WHITE PLAINS AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6065/2470
Sale Date12/12/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUBIN FAMILY TRUST $0 6065/24703812/12/2019
RUBIN LAWRENCE I$167,400 3004/990008/31/1993
SCHRAMM$174,950 N/A/00009/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $543,830
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
LLVLower Level 1,324 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 336 0
   3,972 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$254,300
Appraised Value$254,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000
2025$347,800$225,400$573,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000
2025$399,700$254,300$654,000
2025$347,800$225,400$573,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps