12 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 PARK AV
Mblu
003/ 175/ 1/ /
Acct#
4281
Owner
REED MELISSA H
PBN
Assessment
$654,000
Appraisal
$654,000
PID
4199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREED MELISSA H
Co-OwnerRITCHEY ERIC L
Address12 PARK AV
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$404,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5833/0162
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REED MELISSA H$404,000 5833/01620007/05/2017
PAQUETTE PAUL A + TAMMY T$323,900 3806/12970007/26/2002
COLELLA ROBERT + CHERYL$296,000 3681/26830011/30/2001
MISSERT THOMAS P + DEANNA L$0 3091/15723803/01/1995
MISSERT, THOMAS P$168,300 3062/5540007/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,360
Replacement Cost: $531,465
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSFinished Upper Story 962 962
DEKDeck 392 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,328 0
   4,080 2,360

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$251,400
Appraised Value$251,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,2001
SOLARSolar  12.87 UNITS$25,7001
DECKDetached Deck  140.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000
2025$352,400$223,000$575,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000
2025$402,600$251,400$654,000
2025$352,400$223,000$575,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps