13 PARK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 PARK AV
Mblu
003/ 175/ 2/ /
Acct#
4282
Owner
RIZZO, JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$717,800
Appraisal
$717,800
PID
4200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZO, JOSEPH
Co-OwnerRIZZO, ALEXANDRA
Address13 PARK AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6517/1785
Sale Date11/13/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZZO, JOSEPH$655,000 6517/17850011/13/2023
RAMSDELL, MICHAEL + JENNIFER $0 6185/9033810/28/2020
RAMSDELL MICHAEL$392,500 5720/1490006/03/2016
BERG-SMITH CHARLOTTE$0 3019/04773811/09/1993
SMITH, JOHN & CHARLOTTE$0 2657/10250001/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,492
Replacement Cost: $668,846
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$468,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 988 988
CTHCathedral Ceiling 440 440
DEKDeck 455 0
FGRGarage 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 76 0
LLVLower Level 988 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 440 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 1,080 0
   6,851 2,492

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,600
Appraised Value$249,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800
2025$411,700$221,500$633,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800
2025$468,200$249,600$717,800
2025$411,700$221,500$633,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps