40 WHITE PLAINS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 WHITE PLAINS AV
Mblu
003/ 175/ 6/ /
Acct#
4286
Owner
TURNER, JOHN + KAITLIN
PBN
Assessment
$646,200
Appraisal
$646,200
PID
4204
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, JOHN + KAITLIN
Co-Owner
Address40 WHITE PLAINS AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6202/1002
Sale Date12/01/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER, JOHN + KAITLIN $540,000 6202/10020012/01/2020
LIMONGELLI FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5435/19003805/06/2013
LIMONGELLI JOHN A + PAULA S$199,900 3405/18130007/06/1999
CRONIN RAYMOND P$179,300 3055/5430005/31/1994
ESWORTHY, JOSEPH F$185,800 2853/17590009/28/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $523,250
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FBMFinished Basement 390 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 934 0
   3,828 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$263,700
Appraised Value$263,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200
2025$332,100$233,200$565,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200
2025$382,500$263,700$646,200
2025$332,100$233,200$565,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps