57 WHITE PLAINS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 WHITE PLAINS AV
Mblu
003/ 175/ 8/ /
Acct#
4288
Owner
DAVIS, SUSAN KAY
PBN
Assessment
$652,200
Appraisal
$652,200
PID
4206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, SUSAN KAY
Co-OwnerHADLEY, PAUL FRANCIS
Address57 WHITE PLAINS AV

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$585,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6155/815
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS, SUSAN KAY $585,000 6155/8150008/24/2020
WILLIAMS KIMBERLY A + COLE$0 5455/23173807/01/2013
NASSER KIMBERLY A$337,000 5214/22300005/12/2011
ROBERTSON THISTLETON T+ DOROTHY E$160,000 2919/27810002/10/1992
MURPHY$172,000 N/A/00007/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,312
Replacement Cost: $531,499
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
LLVLower Level 1,324 0
WDKWood Deck 136 0
   3,996 2,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.53
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$266,100
Appraised Value$266,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200
2025$335,000$235,200$570,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200
2025$386,100$266,100$652,200
2025$335,000$235,200$570,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps