20 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RIDGEMONT DR
Mblu
003/ 181/ 11/ /
Acct#
4346
Owner
MCSOUCY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$559,900
Appraisal
$559,900
PID
4263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCSOUCY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerSOUCY, CHRISTOPHER + SHANNON, TRUSTEES
Address20 RIDGEMONT DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6099/2966
Sale Date04/06/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCSOUCY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6099/29663804/06/2020
SOUCY FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6072/9603801/02/2020
SOUCY SHANNON A$250,000 5556/01980008/26/2014
SEIFRIED JAMES R$0 3934/18323801/21/2003
SEIFRIED JAMES R$115,900 3223/116990006/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $465,052
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,480 1,021
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FGRGarage 712 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 768 0
   3,728 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,200
Appraised Value$233,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900
2025$242,200$206,600$448,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900
2025$326,700$233,200$559,900
2025$242,200$206,600$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps