5 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 RIDGEMONT DR
Mblu
003/ 181/ 21/ /
Acct#
4357
Owner
DRINAN ROBERT E + KIMBERLY A
PBN
Assessment
$666,700
Appraisal
$666,700
PID
4274
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDRINAN ROBERT E + KIMBERLY A
Co-Owner
Address5 RIDGEMONT DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3139
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3830/1401
Sale Date09/03/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DRINAN ROBERT E + KIMBERLY A$300,000 3830/14010009/03/2002
ZABIEREK FRANK V$149,000 3006/28230005/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost: $611,916
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,760 1,760
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 96
DEKDeck 646 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 371 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 160 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 928 0
   5,721 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.85
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,400
Appraised Value$235,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700
2025$364,600$208,400$573,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700
2025$431,300$235,400$666,700
2025$364,600$208,400$573,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps