1 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 RIDGEMONT DR
Mblu
003/ 181/ 23/ /
Acct#
4359
Owner
RAHILLY, K+M REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$619,000
Appraisal
$619,000
PID
4276
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRAHILLY, K+M REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerRAHILY, KENNETH + MONICA; TRUSTEES
Address1 RIDGEMONT DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6274/999
Sale Date05/04/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAHILLY, K+M REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6274/9993805/04/2021
RAHILLY KENNETH + MONICA$0 5719/06033805/31/2016
RAHILLY KENNETH$94,000 3225/15283707/11/1997
HOUSEHOLD FINANCE CORP II,$74,000 3070/14735108/15/1994
SCOTT, JAMES C$0 2340/11600006/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $524,896
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,004 2,004
DEKDeck 144 0
FGRGarage 924 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 806 0
URBRaised Basement 202 0
   4,080 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,200
Appraised Value$229,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000
2025$321,900$203,200$525,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000
2025$389,800$229,200$619,000
2025$321,900$203,200$525,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps