66 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
66 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 079/ 0/ /
Acct#
433
Owner
BROOKS, RICHARD LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$557,500
Appraisal
$557,500
PID
428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS, RICHARD LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerBROOKS, RICHARD & DEBORAH A.; TRUSTEES
Address66 CHASE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6532/328
Sale Date02/14/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS, RICHARD LIVING TRUST$0 6532/3283802/14/2024
BROOKS RICHARD + DEBORAH$0 4036/26043805/22/2003
SIXTY SIX CHASE RD REALTY TRST $0 3648/14203809/26/2001
BROOKS RICHARD$0 3255/1684012/05/1997
BROOKS,RICHARD$99,000 3223/20390006/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $495,030
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
CTHCathedral Ceiling 864 864
FGRGarage 864 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,026 0
WDKWood Deck 502 0
   4,422 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,900
Appraised Value$203,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$7001
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500
2025$309,600$180,900$490,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500
2025$353,600$203,900$557,500
2025$309,600$180,900$490,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps