16 RIDGEMONT DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 RIDGEMONT DR
Mblu
003/ 181/ 9/ /
Acct#
4367
Owner
BERNARD, ZACHERY J.
PBN
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
4284
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARD, ZACHERY J.
Co-OwnerREYNOLDS, LINDSEY E.
Address16 RIDGEMONT DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6198/1962
Sale Date11/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARD, ZACHERY J. $385,000 6198/19620011/23/2020
PARECE 2015 FAMILY TRUST $0 5598/00483803/02/2015
PARECE ROY W$0 2349/2040009/21/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $466,998
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BETBasement Entry 16 0
DEKDeck 320 0
FBMFinished Basement 734 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 82 0
   3,184 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,300
Appraised Value$229,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900
2025$276,000$203,300$479,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900
2025$328,600$229,300$557,900
2025$276,000$203,300$479,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps