5 KESTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 KESTREE DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 16/ /
Acct#
4379
Owner
RISTAINO MARK L
PBN
Assessment
$586,800
Appraisal
$586,800
PID
4296
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRISTAINO MARK L
Co-OwnerRISTAINO CATHLEEN M
Address5 KESTREE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$138,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3229/1134
Sale Date07/31/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISTAINO MARK L$138,500 3229/11340007/31/1997
KELLY, THOMAS H JR,,$0 2891/6180009/12/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $516,605
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$361,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
BASFirst Floor 926 926
LLVLower Level 0 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 912 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 912 0
WDKWood Deck 198 0
   4,012 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800
2025$303,800$199,900$503,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800
2025$361,600$225,200$586,800
2025$303,800$199,900$503,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps