7 KESTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 KESTREE DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 17/ /
Acct#
4380
Owner
HYNDS CHRISTOPHER J
PBN
Assessment
$648,400
Appraisal
$648,400
PID
4297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHYNDS CHRISTOPHER J
Co-OwnerLAVALLEE HYNDS ROBIN
Address7 KESTREE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$372,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4306/1010
Sale Date06/07/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYNDS CHRISTOPHER J$372,000 4306/10100006/07/2004
REEDER ALFRED W$0 2346/2230009/16/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $537,518
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 426 0
FBMFinished Basement 676 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 692 0
   5,034 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$10,1001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400
2025$363,900$199,900$563,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400
2025$423,200$225,200$648,400
2025$363,900$199,900$563,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps