14 MILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MILL RD
Mblu
001/ 008/ 1/ /
Acct#
435
Owner
BRIEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$487,000
Appraisal
$487,000
PID
430
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBRIEN ERNEST W + MELISSA TRUSTEES
Address14 MILL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3906
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5426/1960
Sale Date04/08/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRIEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5426/19603804/08/2013
BRIEN ERNEST W + MELISSA$0 5372/22933810/31/2012
BRIEN FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5288/13663802/15/2012
BRIEN ERNEST W + MELISSA S$0 4068/12374706/25/2003
UNKNOWN$155,000 3476/12870005/26/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $375,581
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Parquet
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 470 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 706 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 160 0
   2,704 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SAUNSauna24.00 SF$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$6001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
PTIOPatio  320.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000
2025$231,300$199,900$431,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000
2025$261,800$225,200$487,000
2025$231,300$199,900$431,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps