19 JAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 JAY DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 24/ /
Acct#
4388
Owner
CAPOBIANCO, VINCENT A. + HOLLY A.
PBN
Assessment
$730,700
Appraisal
$730,700
PID
4305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPOBIANCO, VINCENT A. + HOLLY A.
Co-Owner
Address19 JAY DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6208/353
Sale Date12/15/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAPOBIANCO, VINCENT A. + HOLLY A.$0 6208/3533812/15/2020
CAPOBIANCO REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2017$0 5863/14353810/18/2017
CAPOBIANCO VINCENT A$0 4472/22479904/29/2005
CAPOBIANCO VINCENT A$121,000 3066/22280008/12/1994
NARAYANAN, JOHN W$0 2414/240006/04/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $610,246
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
CTHCathedral Ceiling 234 234
DEKDeck 642 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 100 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSTStorage 314 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 864 0
   5,142 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,100
Appraised Value$227,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  384.00 SF$7,2001
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  936.00 SF$7,0001
SOLARSolar  12.78 UNITS$25,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700
2025$392,500$201,400$593,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700
2025$503,600$227,100$730,700
2025$392,500$201,400$593,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps