16 KESTREE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 KESTREE DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 41/ /
Acct#
4407
Owner
RACCA ERIN A + JUSTIN W
PBN
Assessment
$622,000
Appraisal
$622,000
PID
4324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000

Owner of Record
OwnerRACCA ERIN A + JUSTIN W
Co-Owner
Address16 KESTREE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5987/1638
Sale Date03/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RACCA ERIN A + JUSTIN W$400,000 5987/16380003/22/2019
TRACY DANIEL A III + SUSANNE M$0 5977/8603801/29/2019
TRACY DANIEL A III + SUSANNE M$324,900 5540/17250006/27/2014
WRIGHT JAMES+KATHLEEN REV TRUS $0 5398/07933801/11/2013
WRIGHT JAMES F$0 2334/9220003/20/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,448
Replacement Cost: $566,797
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$396,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
BASFirst Floor 864 864
CTHCathedral Ceiling 576 576
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
LLVLower Level 1,440 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   4,224 2,448

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000
2025$336,000$199,900$535,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000
2025$396,800$225,200$622,000
2025$336,000$199,900$535,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps