11 JAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 JAY DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 48/ /
Acct#
4414
Owner
COLTIN 2018 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$497,400
Appraisal
$497,400
PID
4331
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLTIN 2018 TRUST
Co-OwnerCOLTIN ETHEL L TRUSTEE
Address11 JAY DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4039
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5922/728
Sale Date06/18/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLTIN 2018 TRUST $0 5922/7283806/18/2018
COLTIN ETHEL L$0 3025/26844812/13/1993
COLTIN, DAVID & ETHEL$0 2858/5100011/13/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $373,150
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
DEKDeck 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 442 0
URBRaised Basement 662 0
   2,408 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400
2025$237,800$200,900$438,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400
2025$271,000$226,400$497,400
2025$237,800$200,900$438,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps