15 JAY DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 JAY DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 50/ /
Acct#
4417
Owner
PROULX MICHELLE J + JASON J
PBN
Assessment
$645,700
Appraisal
$645,700
PID
4334
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$225,600$645,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,100$225,600$645,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPROULX MICHELLE J + JASON J
Co-Owner
Address15 JAY DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$221,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3776/0613
Sale Date05/28/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PROULX MICHELLE J + JASON J$221,000 3776/06130005/28/2002
WELCH FORREST W + SUSAN M$111,000 3129/28000011/30/1995
CASA, NEIL S$111,000 2991/12380006/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,002
Replacement Cost: $544,598
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$413,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
DEKDeck 719 0
FCPCarport 546 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
FSPScreened Porch 165 0
FSTStorage 272 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 840 0
URBRaised Basement 192 0
   5,552 2,002

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  170.00 SF$2,0001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$225,600$630,500
2025$404,900$225,600$630,500
2025$343,700$200,200$543,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,900$225,600$630,500
2025$404,900$225,600$630,500
2025$343,700$200,200$543,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps