6 MILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MILL RD
Mblu
001/ 008/ 5/ /
Acct#
439
Owner
WRIGHT EDWARD R + MARYANN
PBN
Assessment
$577,300
Appraisal
$577,300
PID
434
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT EDWARD R + MARYANN
Co-Owner
Address6 MILL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$135,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3218/1352
Sale Date06/05/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WRIGHT EDWARD R + MARYANN$135,500 3218/13520006/05/1997
TAYFIELD BUILDERS-DEVELOP$35,500 3166/10560007/15/1996
CURRAN, MICHAEL A$40,000 2865/16270006/05/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $447,919
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 96
FBMFinished Basement 346 0
FSPScreened Porch 100 0
LLVLower Level 518 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,788 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,400
Appraised Value$232,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300
2025$288,500$205,900$494,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300
2025$344,900$232,400$577,300
2025$288,500$205,900$494,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps