38 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 019/ 83/ /
Acct#
4425
Owner
GODWIN, BELEN E. LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$514,900
Appraisal
$514,900
PID
4342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGODWIN, BELEN E. LIVING TRUST
Co-Owner
Address38 SOUTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6508/760
Sale Date09/22/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GODWIN, BELEN E. LIVING TRUST$0 6508/7603809/22/2023
BRITO, DANIEL$465,000 6499/16000008/08/2023
CHMIELORZ, JOAN L. REV TRUST $0 6249/9633803/12/2021
CHMIELORZ JOAN L$0 2333/6860003/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,678
Replacement Cost: $459,152
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Plywood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
DEKDeck 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,043 0
URBRaised Basement 561 0
   3,426 1,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900
2025$270,800$179,900$450,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900
2025$312,200$202,700$514,900
2025$270,800$179,900$450,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps