4 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MORNINGSIDE DR
Mblu
003/ 019/ 89/ /
Acct#
4431
Owner
MILLER FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$491,500
Appraisal
$491,500
PID
4348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerMILLER, CHRISTOPHER K., TRUSTEE
Address4 MORNINGSIDE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6104/2063
Sale Date04/20/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLER FAMILY TRUST$0 6104/20633804/20/2020
MILLER LARRY S + SHARON L$0 2370/16750008/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $378,201
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BASFirst Floor 720 720
BSMBasement 360 0
FBMFinished Basement 360 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 220 0
   2,410 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500
2025$220,600$200,100$420,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500
2025$266,100$225,400$491,500
2025$220,600$200,100$420,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps