35 SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 021/ 1/ /
Acct#
4442
Owner
PASCARELLI GWENDOLYN B +
PBN
Assessment
$497,600
Appraisal
$497,600
PID
4359
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPASCARELLI GWENDOLYN B +
Co-OwnerPASCARELLI ANTHONY J JR
Address35 SOUTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$276,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4661/2176
Sale Date05/31/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASCARELLI GWENDOLYN B + $276,900 4661/21760005/31/2006
LIVELY CYNTHIA M + PAUL D$144,900 3379/11630004/01/1999
SPINA,JOHN E$0 2716/19860011/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $395,603
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 320 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 216 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 738 0
URBRaised Basement 318 0
   2,724 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4Pool IG Concrete  512.00 SF$6,1001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SOLARSolar  14.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600
2025$257,900$179,900$437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600
2025$294,900$202,700$497,600
2025$257,900$179,900$437,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps