11 OVERLOOK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 OVERLOOK AV
Mblu
003/ 021/ 20/ /
Acct#
4451
Owner
SOUZA RICHARD S
PBN
Assessment
$509,200
Appraisal
$509,200
PID
4368
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA RICHARD S
Co-Owner
Address17A REED ST
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5849/2547
Sale Date08/30/2017
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUZA RICHARD S$0 5849/25474808/30/2017
SOUZA RICHARD S + ALLISON$189,500 5165/07689911/16/2010
MALEK DOREEN M$112,700 3250/5540011/07/1997
PASQUALE, LAWRENCE N,$91,500 2967/11400001/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $387,130
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
DEKDeck 200 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 552 0
URBRaised Basement 552 0
   2,488 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,600
Appraised Value$227,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  512.00 SF$10,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200
2025$239,300$201,900$441,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200
2025$281,600$227,600$509,200
2025$239,300$201,900$441,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps