39 R SOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 R SOUTH RD
Mblu
003/ 021/ 44-1/ /
Acct#
4467
Owner
RATTA HARRINGTON FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$580,100
Appraisal
$580,100
PID
4383
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRATTA HARRINGTON FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerHARRINGTON, EUGENE A. & JUDITH M. RATTA; TRUSTEES
Address39 R SOUTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6537/2343
Sale Date03/21/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RATTA HARRINGTON FAMILY TRUST$0 6537/23433803/21/2024
HARRINGTON EUGENE A.$0 0/00001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,840
Replacement Cost: $502,151
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 240
DEKDeck 64 0
FSPScreened Porch 192 0
URBRaised Basement 1,080 0
   3,176 1,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$216,500
Appraised Value$216,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$8001
LNTOLeanto  120.00 SF$2001
SOLARSolar  4.65 UNITS$9,3001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100
2025$306,500$191,400$497,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100
2025$363,600$216,500$580,100
2025$306,500$191,400$497,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps