63 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 082/ 10/ /
Acct#
447
Owner
GRENIER RICHARD + MARILYN
PBN
Assessment
$500,300
Appraisal
$500,300
PID
442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRENIER RICHARD + MARILYN
Co-Owner
Address63 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$104,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3077/1063
Sale Date10/31/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRENIER RICHARD + MARILYN$104,000 3077/10630010/31/1994
BEAULIEU, THOMAS J$0 2736/13260004/21/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $436,105
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
DEKDeck 64 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSPScreened Porch 256 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,032 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 576 0
   3,802 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300
2025$259,200$179,900$439,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300
2025$297,600$202,700$500,300
2025$259,200$179,900$439,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps