5 FALCON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FALCON RD
Mblu
001/ 082/ 11/ /
Acct#
448
Owner
PALANGE ROBERT J + CYNTHIA G
PBN
Assessment
$495,800
Appraisal
$495,800
PID
443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPALANGE ROBERT J + CYNTHIA G
Co-Owner
Address5 FALCON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2367/872
Sale Date07/15/1980
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PALANGE ROBERT J + CYNTHIA G$0 2367/8720007/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,106
Replacement Cost: $384,077
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Shakes
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,106 1,106
DEKDeck 432 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 619 0
URBRaised Basement 413 0
   2,570 1,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800
2025$225,500$200,300$425,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800
2025$270,100$225,700$495,800
2025$225,500$200,300$425,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps