3 FALCON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 FALCON RD
Mblu
001/ 082/ 12/ /
Acct#
449
Owner
MACEACHERN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$541,600
Appraisal
$541,600
PID
444
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMACEACHERN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMACEACHERN, JOSEPH A & ANNE E; TRUSTEES
Address3 FALCON RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6682/618
Sale Date02/04/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACEACHERN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6682/6182302/04/2026
MACEACHERN JOSEPH A + ANNE E$270,000 3934/25480001/21/2003
TRUDEL SUSAN M$138,000 3317/22670008/17/1998
BROUGH, GEORGE F & DENISE M,$109,900 3138/18150001/31/1996
JOLIN, RONALD E$0 2953/5183811/02/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,886
Replacement Cost: $459,621
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
BASFirst Floor 936 936
DEKDeck 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 204 0
LLVLower Level 816 0
   3,326 1,886

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  252.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600
2025$274,400$199,900$474,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600
2025$316,400$225,200$541,600
2025$274,400$199,900$474,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps