6 MOULTON DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MOULTON DR
Mblu
003/ 024/ 10/ /
Acct#
4532
Owner
COLGLAZIER DAVID L + GAIL N
PBN
Assessment
$670,700
Appraisal
$670,700
PID
4448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLGLAZIER DAVID L + GAIL N
Co-Owner
Address6 MOULTON DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4000
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3653/2372
Sale Date10/05/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLGLAZIER DAVID L + GAIL N$310,000 3653/23720010/05/2001
KLINE JOHN F + MARGO A$180,000 2827/560001/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,287
Replacement Cost: $586,138
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 716 716
CTHCathedral Ceiling 636 636
TQSThree Quarter Story 242 167
BSMBasement 1,404 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 180 0
   4,502 2,287

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,700
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700
2025$322,300$220,700$543,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700
2025$422,000$248,700$670,700
2025$322,300$220,700$543,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps